2012 Canoe Sprint European Championships
2012 Canoe Sprint European Championships | |
---|---|
Venue | Lake Jarun |
Location | Zagreb, Croatia |
Start date | 22 June |
End date | 24 June |
← 2011 2013 → |
The 2012 Canoe Sprint European Championships was held on 22–24 June at Zagreb, Croatia.
Medal table
Rank | Nation | Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Germany (GER) | 5 | 5 | 1 | 11 |
2 | Hungary (HUN) | 5 | 2 | 3 | 10 |
3 | Belarus (BLR) | 2 | 5 | 3 | 10 |
4 | France (FRA) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 |
Romania (ROU) | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | |
6 | Poland (POL) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 |
7 | Czech Republic (CZE) | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
8 | Serbia (SRB) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
9 | Denmark (DEN) | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
10 | Great Britain (GBR) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Lithuania (LTU) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
12 | Azerbaijan (AZE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Bulgaria (BUL) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
Sweden (SWE) | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
15 | Spain (ESP) | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
16 | Ukraine (UKR) | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
17 | Portugal (POR) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 |
Slovakia (SVK) | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
19 | Austria (AUT) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
Italy (ITA) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Slovenia (SVN) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |
Totals (21 entries) | 26 | 27 | 25 | 78 |
Medal overview
Men
Women
Event | Gold | Time | Silver | Time | Bronze | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C-1 200 m[17] | Staniliya Stamenova (BUL) | 48.915 | Sophie Cordelier (FRA) | 50.088 | Olga Aliohina (UKR) | 50.104 |
C-2 500 m[18] | Hungary Kincső Takács Zsanett Lakatos | 2:07.878 | Belarus Katsiaryna Herasimenka Sviatlana Tulupava | 2:09.510 | Ukraine Nataliya Zhiliuk Dariya Motova | 2:16.062 |
K-1 200 m[19] | Nataša Dušev-Janić (HUN) | 39.372 | Marta Walczykiewicz (POL) | 39.652 | Teresa Portela (POR) | 40.376 |
K-1 500 m[20] | Katrin Wagner-Augustin (GER) | 1:49.300 | Danuta Kozák (HUN) | 1:49.948 | Špela Ponomarenko Janić (SVN) | 1:51.252 |
K-1 1000 m[21] | Malgorzata Wardowicz (POL) | 4:01.023 | Silke Hörmann (GER) | 4:02.251 | Ana Roxana Lehaci (AUT) | 4:02.867 |
K-1 5000 m[22] | Renáta Csay (HUN) | 22:46.576 | Eva Barrios (ESP) | 23:00.888 | Katrin Wagner-Augustin (GER) | 23:01.440 |
K-2 200 m[23] | Germany Franziska Weber Tina Dietze | 0:35.878 | Belarus Volha Khudzenka Maryna Pautaran | 0:35.994 | Portugal Joana Vasconcelos Beatriz Gomes | 0:36.154 |
K-2 500 m[24] | Hungary Katalin Kovács Nataša Dušev-Janić | 1:38.704 | Belarus Volha Khudzenka Maryna Pautaran | 1:39.144 | Poland Karolina Naja Beata Mikolajczyk | 1:39.292 |
K-2 1000 m[25] | Poland Karolina Naja Beata Mikolajczyk | 3:39.096 | Hungary Anna Karasz Ninetta Vad | 3:40.470 | Spain Beatriz Manchón Jana Smidakova | 3:41.760 |
K-4 500 m[26] | Germany Carolin Leonhardt Franziska Weber Katrin Wagner-Augustin Tina Dietze | 1:32.176 | Belarus Iryna Pamialova Nadzeya Papok Volha Khudzenka Maryna Pautaran | 1:33.356 | Hungary Gabriella Szabó Danuta Kozák Katalin Kovács Krisztina Fazekas Zur | 1:34.832 |
References
- ^ Men's C-1 200 m Results Archived 2013-12-31 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's C-1 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-31 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's C-1 1000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ "Men's C-1 5000 m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2012-06-24.
- ^ Men's C-2 200 m Results Archived 2013-12-31 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's C-2 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's C-2 1000 m Results Archived 2016-03-04 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's C-4 1000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-1 200 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-1 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-1 1000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-1 5000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-2 200 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-2 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-2 1000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Men's K-4 1000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's C-1 200 m Results Archived 2016-03-04 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's C-2 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's K-1 200 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's K-1 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-31 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's K-1 1000 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ "Women's K-1 5000 m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-03-04. Retrieved 2012-06-24.
- ^ "Women's K-2 200 m Results" (PDF). Archived from the original (PDF) on 2016-02-17. Retrieved 2012-06-24.
- ^ Women's K-2 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's K-2 1000 m Results Archived 2016-03-04 at the Wayback Machine
- ^ Women's K-4 500 m Results Archived 2013-12-30 at the Wayback Machine
External links
- Official website
- v
- t
- e
- Prague 1933
- Copenhagen 1934
- Duisburg 1936
- Ghent 1957
- Duisburg 1959
- Poznań 1961
- Jajce 1963
- Bucharest 1965
- Duisburg 1967
- Moscow 1969
- Plovdiv 1997
- Zagreb 1999
- Poznań 2000
- Milan 2001
- Szeged 2002
- Poznań 2004
- Poznań 2005
- Račice 2006
- Pontevedra 2007
- Milan 2008
- Brandenburg 2009
- Trasona 2010
- Belgrade 2011
- Zagreb 2012
- Montemor-o-Velho 2013
- Brandenburg 2014
- Račice 2015
- Moscow 2016
- Plovdiv 2017
- Belgrade 2018
- Poznań 2019 (para)
- Poznań 2021
- Munich 2022
Years marked (para) were limited to paracanoe events only