LigaSP
The Liga Independente das Escolas de Samba de São Paulo - Independent League of the Samba Schools of São Paulo - or LigaSP is an entity that administrates the Special and Access Groups of the Carnival of São Paulo.[1]
In 1986 directors of the principal samba schools of São Paulo and a group of samba composers and dancers gathered in an assembly decided to create an association that would administrate the Paulista carnival.
Nowadays the LigaSP manages the parades, repassing the lucres to the samba schools of the Special and Access Groups, creating a group of sporting samba schools.[2] in 2018 changes take control of all the groups in Anhembi , with the inclusion of Group 1, until then UESP.[3] so we have the Access Groups 1 and 2.[4]
Presidents
1986 | Eduardo Basílio |
1986-1987 | Walter Guariglio |
1987-1989 | Juarez da Cruz |
1989-1991 | Leandro Alves Martins |
1991-1992 | Júlio Teixeira |
1992-1993 | Horácio Bailão de Mello |
1993-1995 | Sólon Tadeu Pereira |
1995-1997 | Laurentino Borges Marques |
1997-1998 | Eumar Meireles Barbosa |
1998-1999 | Robson de Oliveira |
1999-2000 | Sidnei Carrioulo Antônio |
2000-2005 | Robson de Oliveira |
2005-2007 | Alexandre Marcelino Ferreira |
2007-2009 | Sidnei Carrioulo Antônio |
2009-2020 | Paulo Sérgio Ferreira[5] |
2020- | Sidnei Carrioulo Antônio |
Grupo Especial
- Friday
- Acadêmicos do Tucuruvi
- Colorado do Brás
- Mancha Verde
- Tom Maior
- Unidos de Vila Maria
- Acadêmicos do Tatuapé
- Dragões da Real
- Saturday
- Vai-Vai
- Gaviões da Fiel
- Mocidade Alegre
- Águia de Ouro
- Barroca Zona Sul
- Rosas de Ouro
- Império de Casa Verde
Grupo 1
- Sunday
- Morro da Casa Verde
- Camisa Verde e Branco
- Mocidade Unida da Mooca
- Independente Tricolor
- Estrela do Terceiro Milênio
- X-9 Paulistana
- Leandro de Itaquera
- Pérola Negra
Grupo 2
- Monday
- Brinco da Marquesa
- Camisa 12
- Uirapuru da Mooca
- Primeira da Cidade Líder
- Unidos de Santa Bárbara
- Torcida Jovem
- Nenê de Vila Matilde
- Unidos do Peruche
- Imperador do Ipiranga
- Amizade Zona Leste
- Tradição Albertinense
- Dom Bosco
First Division Champions
- 1950 - Lavapés (1)
- 1951 - Lavapés (2)
- 1952 - Lavapés (3)
- 1953 - Lavapés (4)
- 1954 - Brasil de Santos (1)
- 1955 - Garotos do Itaim (1)
- 1956 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (1)
- 1956 - Lavapés (5)
- 1956 - Garotos do Itaim (2)
- 1957 - Unidos do Peruche (1)
- 1958 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (2)
- 1959 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (3)
- 1960 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (4)
- 1961 - Lavapés (6)
- 1962 - Unidos do Peruche (2)
- 1963 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (5)
- 1964 - Lavapés (7)
- 1965 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (6)
- 1965 - Unidos do Peruche (3)
- 1966 - Unidos do Peruche (4)
- 1967 - Unidos do Peruche (5)
- 1968 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (7)
- 1969 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (8)
- 1970 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (9)
- 1971 - Mocidade Alegre (1)
- 1972 - Mocidade Alegre (2)
- 1973 - Mocidade Alegre (3)
- 1974 - Camisa Verde e Branco (1)
- 1975 - Camisa Verde e Branco (2)
- 1976 - Camisa Verde e Branco (3)
- 1977 - Camisa Verde e Branco (4)
- 1978 - Vai-Vai (1)
- 1979 - Camisa Verde e Branco (5)
- 1980 - Mocidade Alegre (4)
- 1981 - Vai-Vai (2)
- 1982 - Vai-Vai (3)
- 1983 - Rosas de Ouro (1)
- 1984 - Rosas de Ouro (2)
- 1985 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (10)
- 1986 - Vai-Vai (5)
- 1987 - Vai-Vai (6)
- 1989 - Camisa Verde e Branco (6)
- 1990 - Camisa Verde e Branco (7)
- 1990 - Rosas de Ouro (2)
- 1990 - Camisa Verde e Branco (7)
- 1990 - Rosas de Ouro (3)
- 1991 - Camisa Verde e Branco (8)
- 1991 - Rosas de Ouro (4)
- 1992 - Rosas de Ouro (5)
- 1993 - Camisa Verde e Branco (9)
- 1993 - Vai-Vai (7)
- 1994 - Rosas de Ouro (6)
- 1995 - Gaviões da Fiel (1)
- 1996 - Vai-Vai (8)
- 1997 - X-9 Paulistana (1)
- 1998 - Vai-Vai (9)
- 1999 - Gaviões da Fiel (2)
- 1999 - Vai-Vai (10)
- 2000 - Vai-Vai (11)
- 2000 - X-9 Paulistana (2)
- 2001 - Vai-Vai (12)
- 2001 - Nenê de Vila Matilde (11)
- 2002 - Gaviões da Fiel (3)
- 2003 - Gaviões da Fiel (4)
- 2004 - Mocidade Alegre (5)
- 2005 - Império de Casa Verde (1)
- 2006 - Império de Casa Verde (2)
- 2007 - Mocidade Alegre (6)
- 2008 - Vai-Vai (13)
- 2009 - Mocidade Alegre (7)
- 2010 - Rosas de Ouro (7)
- 2011 - Vai-Vai (14)
- 2012 - Mocidade Alegre (8)
- 2013 - Mocidade Alegre (9)
- 2014 - Mocidade Alegre (10)
- 2015 - Vai-Vai (15)
- 2016 - Império de Casa Verde (3)
- 2017 - Acadêmicos do Tatuapé (1)
- 2018 - Acadêmicos do Tatuapé (2)
- 2019 - Mancha Verde (1)
- 2020 - Águia de Ouro (1)
See also
References
- ^ "30 ANOS DE SAMBA, EVOLUÇÃO E DESENVOLVIMENTO". LigaSP. Archived from the original on 2014-08-31. Retrieved 2016-04-20.
- ^ "Liga comemora 29 anos com sorteio da ordem dos desfiles de 2016". LigaSP. 2015-06-23. Retrieved 2016-04-20.
- ^ "Liga pode incorporar Grupo 1; entenda possível mudança estrutural no Carnaval de SP". SRZD. 2017-10-03. Retrieved 2017-11-09.
- ^ "Mudança estrutural no Carnaval de SP: Liga incorpora Grupo 1 da Uesp, agora, Acesso 2". SRZD. 2017-11-08. Retrieved 2017-11-09.
- ^ "Novo presidente da liga das escolas de samba de SP quer carnaval o ano todo". G1. 2009-07-14. Retrieved 2016-04-20.
External links
- Official website of the Liga Independente das Escolas de Samba de São Paulo
- Official website Torcida Jovem of Santos FC School of Samba
- v
- t
- e
Colorado do Brás
Mancha Verde
Tom Maior
Acadêmicos do Tatuapé
Unidos de Vila Maria
Dragões da Real
Vai-Vai
Gaviões da Fiel
Mocidade Alegre
Águia de Ouro
Barroca Zona Sul
Rosas de Ouro
Império de Casa Verde
Camisa Verde e Branco
Mocidade Unida da Mooca
Independente Tricolor
Estrela do Terceiro Milênio
X-9 Paulistana
Leandro de Itaquera
Pérola Negra
Camisa 12
Uirapuru da Mooca
Primeira da Cidade Líder
Unidos de Santa Bárbara
Torcida Jovem
Nenê de Vila Matilde
Unidos do Peruche
Imperador do Ipiranga
Amizade Zona Leste
Tradição Albertinense
Dom Bosco
Acadêmicos de São Jorge
Unidos de São Miguel
Boêmios da Vila
Imperatriz da Sul
União Imperial
TUP
Imperatriz da Paulicéia
União Independente da Zona Sul
Combinados de Sapopemba
Unidos do Vale Encantado
Unidos de Guaianases
Os Bambas
Mocidade Robruense
Em Cima da Hora Paulistana
Raízes
Príncipe Negro
Prova de Fogo
Império Lapeano
Isso Memo
União de Vila Albertina
Flor de Liz
Unidos de São Lucas
Acadêmicos do Ipiranga
Explosão Zona Norte
Saudosa Maloca
Só Vou Se Você For
Estação Invernada
Passo de Ouro
Cacique do Parque
Império Real
Cabeções de Vila Prudente
Dragões de Vila Alpina
Unidos do Jardim Primavera
Acadêmicos de Campo Limpo
Folha Verde
Unidos do Jaçanã
Imperial da Vila Penteado
Império do Samba
Estrela Cadente
Raízes da Vila Prudente
Primeira da Aclimação
Iracema Meu Grande Amor