Victoria Sulejówek
Polish football club
Football club
Full name | MLKS Victoria Sulejówek |
---|---|
Founded | 1957; 67 years ago (1957) |
Ground | Stadion Miejski |
Capacity | 1,240 |
Chairman | Mariusz Jarzębski |
Manager | Łukasz Ryczkowski |
League | III liga, group I |
2023–24 | III liga, group I, 14th of 18 |
Website | Club website |
MLKS Victoria Sulejówek is a Polish football club from Sulejówek, Masovian Voivodeship. They compete in the first group of the III liga, the fourth level of the national football league system
The men's football team currently plays in group I of III liga. In 2018–19, Victoria Sulejówek reached the round of 64 in the 2018–19 Polish Cup.[1]
References
- ^ 90 Minut
- Official site
- v
- t
- e
III liga · 2024–25 clubs
- Broń Radom
- GKS Bełchatów
- GKS Wikielec
- Jagiellonia Białystok II
- Lechia Tomaszów Mazowiecki
- Legia Warsaw II
- ŁKS Łomża
- Mławianka Mława
- Pelikan Łowicz
- Polonia Lidzbark Warmiński
- Sokół Aleksandrów Łódzki
- Stomil Olsztyn
- Świt Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki
- Unia Skierniewice
- Warta Sieradz
- Victoria Sulejówek
- Wigry Suwałki
- Wisła Płock II
- Błękitni Stargard
- Cartusia Kartuzy
- Elana Toruń
- Flota Świnoujście
- Gedania Gdańsk
- Gryf Słupsk
- Kotwica Kórnik
- Lech Poznań II
- Noteć Czarnków
- Pogoń Nowe Skalmierzyce
- Pogoń Szczecin II
- Polonia Środa Wielkopolska
- Sokół Kleczew
- Unia Swarzędz
- Vineta Wolin
- Wda Świecie
- Wybrzeże Rewalskie Rewal
- Zawisza Bydgoszcz
- Carina Gubin
- Górnik Zabrze II
- Górnik Polkowice
- Karkonosze Jelenia Góra
- Lechia Zielona Góra
- LKS Goczałkowice-Zdrój
- Miedź Legnica II
- MKS Kluczbork
- Odra Bytom Odrzański
- Podlesianka Katowice
- Polonia Słubice
- Pniówek Pawłowice Śląskie
- Stal Brzeg
- Stilon Gorzów Wielkopolski
- Śląsk Wrocław II
- Ślęza Wrocław
- Unia Turza Śląska
- Warta Gorzów Wielkopolski
- Avia Świdnik
- Chełmianka Chełm
- Czarni Połaniec
- Garbarnia Kraków
- Korona Kielce II
- KS Wiązownica
- KSZO Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski
- Lewart Lubartów
- Podhale Nowy Targ
- Podlasie Biała Podlaska
- Pogoń-Sokół Lubaczów
- Sandecja Nowy Sącz
- Siarka Tarnobrzeg
- Star Starachowice
- Świdniczanka Świdnik
- Wisła Kraków II
- Wisłoka Dębica
- Wiślanie Jaśkowice