Vladimir Stankin
Russian racewalker
Vladimir Stankin (born 2 January 1974) is a Russian race walker.
Achievements
Year | Competition | Venue | Position | Event | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Representing the Commonwealth of Independent States | |||||
1992 | World Junior Championships | Seoul, South Korea | — | 10,000m | DQ |
Representing Russia | |||||
2000 | European Race Walking Cup | Eisenhüttenstadt, Germany | 44th | 20 km | 1:28:25 |
2004 | World Race Walking Cup | Naumburg, Germany | 11th | 20 km | |
2005 | European Race Walking Cup | Miskolc, Hungary | 3rd | 20 km | 1:21:28 |
World Championships | Helsinki, Finland | 6th | 20 km | 1:20:25 |
External links
- Vladimir Stankin at World Athletics
- v
- t
- e
World Best Year Performance in men's race walking
- 1980: Domingo Colín (MEX)
- 1981: Dave Smith (AUS)
- 1982: Willi Sawall (AUS)
- 1983: Jozef Pribilinec (TCH)
- 1984: Ernesto Canto (MEX)
- 1985: Dave Smith (AUS)
- 1986: Reima Salonen (FIN)
- 1987: Axel Noack (GDR)
- 1988: Mikhail Shchennikov (URS)
- 1989: Yevgeniy Misyulya (URS)
- 1990: Pavol Blažek (TCH)
- 1991: Aleksandr Pershin (URS)
- 1992: Stefan Johansson (SWE)
- 1993: Bernardo Segura (MEX)
- 1994: Bernardo Segura (MEX)
- 1995: Vladimir Andreyev (RUS)
- 1996: Yevgeniy Misyulya (BLR)
- 1997: Jefferson Pérez (ECU)
- 1998: Vladimir Andreyev (RUS)
- 1999: Julio René Martínez (GUA)
- 2000: Roman Rasskazov (RUS)
- 2001: Dmitriy Yesipchuk (RUS)
- 2002: Paquillo Fernández (ESP)
- 2003: Jefferson Pérez (ECU)
- 2004: Vladimir Stankin (RUS)
- 2005: Nathan Deakes (AUS)
- 2006: Li Gaobo (CHN)
- 2007: Vladimir Kanaykin (RUS)
- 2008: Sergey Morozov (RUS)
- 2009: Valeriy Borchin (RUS)
- 2010: Alex Schwazer (ITA)
- 2011: Wang Zhen (CHN)
- 2012: Alex Schwazer (ITA)
- 2013: Petr Trofimov (RUS)
- 2014: Yusuke Suzuki (JPN)
- 2015: Yusuke Suzuki (JPN)
- 2016: Eiki Takahashi (JPN)
- 2017: Wang Kaihua (CHN)
- 2018: Sergey Shirobokov (RUS)
- 2019: Toshikazu Yamanishi (JPN)
- 2020: Toshikazu Yamanishi (JPN)
- 2021: Wang Kaihua (CHN)
- 2022: Vasiliy Mizinov (ANA)
- 1980: José Marín (ESP)
- 1981: Uwe Dünkel (GDR)
- 1982: Ronald Weigel (GDR)
- 1983: José Marín (ESP)
- 1984: Ronald Weigel (GDR)
- 1985: Andrey Perlov (URS)
- 1986: Ronald Weigel (GDR)
- 1987: Andrey Perlov (URS)
- 1988: Vyacheslav Ivanenko (URS)
- 1989: Andrey Perlov (URS)
- 1990: Aleksandr Potashov (URS)
- 1991: Carlos Mercenario (MEX)
- 1992: Robert Korzeniowski (POL)
- 1993: Jesús Ángel García (ESP)
- 1994: Valentí Massana (ESP)
- 1995: Zhao Yongsheng (CHN)
- 1996: Thierry Toutain (FRA)
- 1997: Jesús Ángel García (ESP)
- 1998: Andrey Plotnikov (RUS)
- 1999: Sergey Korepanov (KAZ)
- 2000: Valeriy Spitsyn (RUS)
- 2001: Robert Korzeniowski (POL)
- 2002: Robert Korzeniowski (POL)
- 2003: Robert Korzeniowski (POL)
- 2004: Denis Nizhegorodov (RUS)
- 2005: Yu Chaohong (CHN)
- 2006: Nathan Deakes (AUS)
- 2007: Alex Schwazer (ITA)
- 2008: Denis Nizhegorodov (RUS)
- 2009: Sergey Kirdyapkin (RUS)
- 2010: Yohann Diniz (FRA)
- 2011: Sergey Bakulin (RUS)
- 2012: Sergey Kirdyapkin (RUS)
- 2013: Robert Heffernan (IRL)
- 2014: Yohann Diniz (FRA)
- 2015: Matej Tóth (SVK)
- 2016: Yohann Diniz (FRA)
- 2017: Yohann Diniz (FRA)
- 2018: Tomohiro Noda (JPN)
- 2019: Masatora Kawano (JPN)
- 2020: Matej Tóth (SVK)
- 2021: Satoshi Maruo (JPN)
- 2022: Resham Midhun (IND)
This biographical article relating to Russian athletics is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e