Melhor Filme | Melhor Direção |
| |
Melhor Ator | Melhor Atriz |
| |
Melhor Ator Coadjuvante | Melhor Atriz Coadjuvante |
| |
Melhor Roteiro Original | Melhor Roteiro Adaptado |
| |
Melhor Cinematografia | Melhor Estreia Britânica |
| - Earth Mama – Savanah Leaf (Roteiro, Direção, Produção), Shirley O'Connor (Produção) e Medb Riordan (Produção)
- Blue Bag Life – Lisa Selby (Direção), Rebecca Lloyd-Evans (Direção, Produção) e Alex Fry (Produção)
- Bobi Wine: The People's President – Christopher Sharp e Moses Bwayo (Direção)
- How to Have Sex – Molly Manning Walker (Roteiro, Direção)
- Is There Anybody Out There? – Ella Glendining (Direção)
|
Melhor Filme Britânico | Melhor Documentário |
- The Zone of Interest – Jonathan Glazer, James Wilson e Ewa Puszczyńska
- All of Us Strangers – Andrew Haigh, Graham Broadbent, Pete Czernin e Sarah Harvey
- How to Have Sex – Molly Manning Walker, Emily Leo, Ivana MacKinnon e Konstantinos Kontovrakis
- Napoleon – Ridley Scott, Mark Huffam, Kevin J. Walsh e David Scarpa
- The Old Oak – Ken Loach, Rebecca O'Brien e Paul Laverty
- Poor Things – Yorgos Lanthimos, Ed Guiney, Andrew Lowe, Emma Stone e Tony McNamara
- Rye Lane – Raine Allen-Miller, Yvonne Isimeme Ibazebo, Damian Jones, Nathan Bryon e Tom Melia
- Saltburn – Emerald Fennell, Josey McNamara e Margot Robbie
- Scrapper – Charlotte Regan e Theo Barrowclough
- Wonka – Paul King, Alexandra Derbyshire, David Heyman e Simon Farnaby
| |
Melhor Trilha Sonora | Melhor Som |
| - The Zone of Interest – Johnnie Burn e Tarn Willers
- Ferrari – Angelo Bonanni, Tony Lamberti, Andy Nelson, Lee Orloff e Bernard Weiser
- Maestro – Richard King, Steve Morrow, Tom Ozanich, Jason Ruder e Dean Zupancic
- Mission: Impossible – Dead Reckoning Part One – Chris Burdon, James H. Mather, Chris Munro e Mark Taylor
- Oppenheimer – Willie Burton, Richard King, Kevin O'Connell e Gary A. Rizzo
|
Melhor Design de Produção | Melhores Efeitos Visuais |
- Poor Things – Shona Heath, James Price e Zsuzsa Mihalek
| |
Melhor Figurino | Melhor Maquiagem e Caracterização |
| - Poor Things – Nadia Stacey, Mark Coulier e Josh Weston
- Killers of the Flower Moon – Kay Georgiou e Thomas Nellen
- Maestro – Siân Grigg, Kay Georgiou, Kazu Hiro e Lori McCoy-Bell
- Napoleon – Jana Carboni, Francesco Pegoretti, Satinder Chumber e Julia Vernon
- Oppenheimer – Luisa Abel, Jaime Leigh McIntosh, Jason Hamer e Ahou Mofid
|
Melhor Edição | Melhor Filme Estrangeiro |
- Oppenheimer – Jennifer Lame
| |
Melhor Filme Animado | Melhor Curta-Metragem em Animação |
| - Crab Day – Ross Stringer, Bartosz Stanislawek e Aleksandra Sykulak
- Visible Mending – Samantha Moore e Tilley Bancroft
- Wild Summon – Karni Arieli, Saul Freed e Jay Woolley
|
Melhor Curta-Metragem Britânico | Melhor Escolha de Elenco |
- Jellyfish and Lobster – Yasmin Afifi e Elizabeth Rufai
- Festival of Slaps – Abdou Cissé, Cheri Darbon e George Telfer
- Gorka – Joe Weiland e Alex Jefferson
- Such a Lovely Day – Simon Woods, Polly Stokes, Emma Norton e Kate Phibbs
- Yellow – Elham Ehsas, Dina Mousawi, Azeem Bhati e Yiannis Manolopoulos
| |
Melhor Ator/Atriz em Ascensão (votado pelos fãs) | BAFTA Fellowship |
| Samantha Morton |