2023 Canadian electoral calendar
This is a list of elections in Canada that were held in 2023. Included are municipal, provincial and federal elections, by-elections on any level, referendums and party leadership races at any level.
January–March
- January 9: 2023 Yukon Liberal Party leadership election[1][2] (acclamation)
- January 13: Municipal by-election in Ryley, Alberta[3]
- January 23: Conseil scolaire Viamonde and Conseil scolaire catholique MonAvenir by-elections[4]
- January 25: Tsawwassen First Nation by-election[5]
- February 4:
- 2023 Ontario New Democratic Party leadership election (acclamation)
- Municipal by-election in Sandy Beach, Alberta[6]
- February 6: Prince Albert Roman Catholic School Division by-election in Subdivision-2.[7]
- February 10: Municipal by-election in Devon, Alberta[8]
- February 13: Municipal by-election in Valley Waters, New Brunswick
- February 14: Municipal by-election in Delia, Alberta[9]
- February 23: Municipal by-election in Halkirk, Alberta[10]
- February 25: Municipal by-elections in Peace River Regional District and Salmo, British Columbia
- February 27: Yukon school referendum[11]
- March 4: Municipal by-election in Invermere, British Columbia
- March 11: Municipal by-election in Alberni-Clayoquot Regional District
- March 12: Municipal by-election in Harrington, Quebec[12]
- March 13: Saint-Henri–Sainte-Anne, Quebec provincial by-election
- March 16: Hamilton Centre, Ontario provincial by-election
- March 22: Municipal by-election and plebiscite in Regina Beach, Saskatchewan[13]
- March 26: 2023 Green Party of Manitoba leadership election
- March 27: Municipal by-election Fort McPherson, Northwest Territories[14]
- March 28: 2023 Newfoundland and Labrador New Democratic Party leadership election (acclamation)[15]
- March 31: 2023 Conservative Party of British Columbia leadership election (acclamation)
April–May
- April 3:
- 2023 Prince Edward Island general election
- Municipal by-election for mayor and councillor in Slave Lake, Alberta[16]
- Municipal by-election in Division 1, Brazeau County, Alberta[17]
- April 23: Municipal by-election in Cedar/ Le Village District, Pointe-Claire, Quebec
- April 24:[18]
- Bathurst East-Nepisiguit-Saint-Isidore, New Brunswick provincial by-election
- Dieppe, New Brunswick provincial by-election
- Restigouche-Chaleur, New Brunswick provincial by-election
- May 1: Municipal by-election in Linkletter, Prince Edward Island
- May 2: Municipal by-election in Beaverlodge, Alberta[19]
- May 6: Municipal by-election in Lions Bay, British Columbia
- May 14: Municipal by-election in District 1, Rivière-Rouge, Quebec
- May 15: Municipal by-election in Bastard and South Burgess Ward, Rideau Lakes, Ontario[20]
- May 27: Municipal by-election in Capital Regional District (Salt Spring Island Local Community Commission)
- May 28: Municipal by-election for councillors #4 and #5 in Gros-Mécatina, councillor #3 in Saint-Basile, for councillors #3 and #4 in Saint-Camille-de-Lellis, for councillor #1 in Sainte-Mélanie, for councillor #5 in Saint-Michel-du-Squatec and for councillor #5 in Saint-Pie-de-Guire, Quebec
- May 29:
- 2023 Alberta general election
- Halton District School Board by-election for Burlington Wards 1&2.[21]
- Municipal by-election in Ward 3, Summerside[22] and in the Rural Municipality of Victoria, Prince Edward Island
- May 31: Municipal by-elections in Ward 8, Prince Albert[23] and Weyburn, Saskatchewan[24]
June
- June 4:
- Municipal by-election in District 5, Rosemère, for councillor #2 in Chute-aux-Outardes, for councillor #6 in Hemmingford Township, for councillor #4 in Lamarche, for councillor #5 in La Martre, for councillor #6 in La Reine, for councillors #4 and #6 in L'Avenir, Quebec, for councillor #1 in Laverlochère-Angliers, for councillor #1 in Les Escoumins, for councillor #3 in Marsoui, for councillor #5 in Montcerf-Lytton, for Saint-Éleuthère district (post 2) in Pohénégamook, for mayor and councillor #5 in Ripon, for councillor #6 in Sainte-Angèle-de-Monnoir, for councillor #1 in Sainte-Anne-du-Lac, for councillor #3 in Saint-Barnabé, for mayor and councillor #1 in Saint-Benjamin, for councillors #1 and #4 (deferred to Sept 3 due to no candidates) in Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc (parish) and for councillor #5 in Thorne, Quebec
- Eastern Townships School Board Commissioner, District 4 by-election
- June 11: Municipal by-election in de Mgr-Blanche District, Sept-Îles, councillors #1 and #3 in Authier-Nord, councillor #6 in Calixa-Lavallée, councillors #3 and #5 in Laforce, councillor #4 in Moffet, councillor #3 in Normétal, councillor #1 in Notre-Dame-de-Bonsecours, councillor #3 in Palmarolle, mayor of Plaisance, councillor #2 in Poularies, councillor #5 in Saint-Aimé-du-Lac-des-Îles, councillor #5 in Saint-Denis-sur-Richelieu, councillors #2 and #4 (deferred to Aug 27 due to no candidates) in Saint-Félix-de-Dalquier, councillor #4 in Saint-Pierre-de-Lamy, councillor #6 in Saint-Ulric and for the Prefect of the Minganie Regional County Municipality, Quebec
- June 17: Prince George School District by-election
- June 18: Municipal by-election for Seat #6 in Wentworth,[25] councillor #4 in Armagh, mayoral by-elections in Biencourt and Cloridorme, mayoral and councillor #3 by-elections in La Corne, mayoral and councillor #6 by-elections in Rémigny, for councillor #6 in Rivière-Éternité, for councillor #5 in Saint-Charles-Garnier, for councillor #4 in Saint-Édouard-de-Maskinongé, for mayor and councillors #1 and #5 in Saint-Élie-de-Caxton, for councillor #5 in Saint-Léonard-de-Portneuf, for mayor and councillor #1 in Saint-Luc-de-Bellechasse, for councillor #3 in Saint-Pierre-de-l'Île-d'Orléans and for mayor and councillor #4 in Wickham, Quebec
- June 19:
- Municipal by-election in Ward 4, Haldimand County, Ontario[26]
- Municipal by-election in North Rustico, Prince Edward Island
- Federal by-elections:
- June 24: Provincial by-elections in British Columbia[27][28]
- June 26: 2023 Toronto mayoral by-election
July–August
- July 5: Municipal by-election in Mundare, Alberta[29]
- July 8: Municipal by-elections in North Saanich and Stewart, British Columbia
- July 9: Municipal by-election for councillor #3 in Franquelin, for councillors #1 and #2 in Notre-Dame-du-Rosaire, for councillor #3 in Rapide-Danseur, for mayor of Sainte-Brigide-d'Iberville and for councillor #6 in Sainte-Émélie-de-l'Énergie, Quebec
- July 16: Municipal by-election in Louis-Laberge District, L'Assomption, for councillor #6 in Hinchinbrooke, for councillor #2 in Lantier, for councillor #3 in Notre-Dame-de-la-Salette, for councillor #5 in Notre-Dame-de-Lorette, for councillor #4 in Saint-Alexandre-des-Lacs, for councillor #4 in Sainte-Élizabeth-de-Warwick, for councillors #1 and #2 in Saint-Léandre, for councillor #5 in Saint-Luc-de-Bellechasse, for councillor #1 in Sainte-Marguerite-Marie, for councillor #2 in Saint-Norbert-d'Arthabaska, for councillors #1 and #3 in Saint-Théophile, for councillor #1 in Stratford and for mayor and councillor #1 in Stukely-Sud, Quebec
- July 23: Municipal by-election for councillors #3 and #4 in Esprit-Saint and for councillor #5 in Saint-Adalbert, Quebec
- July 24: Federal by-election in Calgary Heritage
- July 27: Provincial by-elections in Ontario[30]
- July 29: Municipal by-election in Hudson's Hope, British Columbia
- July 30: Municipal by-election for councillor #6 in Causapscal, Quebec
- August 5: Kana:takon District Chief by-election, Mohawk Council of Akwesasne[31]
- August 6: Municipal by-elections for councillors #1, #5 and #6 in Arundel and for councillor #2 in Ripon, Quebec
- August 8: Provincial by-election in Preston, Nova Scotia
- August 10: Provincial by-elections in Saskatchewan
- August 11: 2023 New Brunswick New Democratic Party leadership election[32][33] (acclamation)
- August 13: Municipal by-election in District 3, Val-des-Monts and for councillor #4 Martinville, Quebec
- August 16: Nishnawbe Aski Nation Grand Chief by-election (acclamation)[34]
- August 20: Municipal by-election for councillor #1 in Gallichan and for councillor #3 in Saint-Cyprien, Quebec (parish)
- August 26: Mohawk Council of Akwesasne Seaway Claim referendum[35]
- August 27: Municipal by-election for councillor #1 in Chénéville, for councillors #2, #3 and #6 in Lac-des-Plages, for councillor #1 in Lac-Saguay, for councillor #4 in Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice-de-Buckland, for mayor and councillor #3 in Saint-Edmond-les-Plaines, for councillors #4 and #5 in Saint-Félix-de-Dalquier, for mayor and councillors #2 and #3 in Saint-Marc-sur-Richelieu and for councillor #4 in Saint-Mathieu-de-Rioux, Quebec
September
- September 3: Municipal by-election for councillor #4 in Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc, Quebec (parish)
- September 6: Municipal by-election in Penhold, Alberta[36]
- September 7: Municipal by-election in Taber, Alberta[37]
- September 10: Municipal by-election for councillor #6 in Calixa-Lavallée and for councillor #3 in Saint-Sévère, Quebec
- September 16: Municipal by-election in Harrison Hot Springs, British Columbia
- September 17: Municipal by-election in District 2, Dolbeau-Mistassini, for councillor #1 in Cookshire-Eaton, for councillor #1 in Montmagny, for councillor #3 in Saint-Augustin, for councillor #6 in Saint-David, for councillor #2 in Sainte-Euphémie-sur-Rivière-du-Sud, for councillor #3 in Saint-Joseph-de-Coleraine and for councillor #3 in Saint-Pie, Quebec
- September 18:
- Mayoral and municipal by-election in Alberton, Prince Edward Island
- Municipal by-election in Ward 2, Norwich, Ontario[38]
- September 24: Municipal by-election for councillor #3 in Biencourt, for councillor #4 in Bolton-Est, for councillors #4 and #5 in La Bostonnais, for councillor #2 in Laurierville, for councillor #5 in Lingwick, for councillor #3 in Piopolis, for mayor and councillor #1 in Saint-Albert, for councillor #3 in Sainte-Brigitte-de-Laval, for councillor #3 in Saint-Charles-Borromée, for councillors #2 and #3 in Sainte-Rose-de-Watford and for councillors #3 and #4 in Stanstead, Quebec
- September 27: Takla Nation council by-election[39]
- September 30:
- Nisga'a School District by-election
- Municipal by-election in McBride, British Columbia
October
- October 1: Mayoral and municipal by-election for councillor #2 in Godbout, mayoral and municipal by-election for councillor #3 in Lorrainville, for councillor #5, Saint-André-Avellin, for councillor #3 in Saint-Benoît-Labre, for councillor #2 in Saint-Bruno-de-Guigues, for mayor of Saint-Cyprien, Quebec (parish), for councillors #1 and #3, Saine-Élisabeth, for councillor #2, Saint-Léandre, for councillors #1 and #2 in Saint-Philémon, for councillor #4 in Saint-Roch-des-Aulnaies, for councillor #2 in Saint-Simon-de-Rimouski, for councillor #4 in Saint-Zacharie, for councillor #6 in Tadoussac, for councillor #5 in Témiscaming, and for councillors #1, #2, and #3 in Vaudreuil-sur-le-Lac, Quebec
- October 2: 2023 Jean-Talon provincial by-election
- October 3:
- October 8: Municipal by-election for councillor #6 in L'Île-Dorval, for councillor #3 in Paspébiac, and for councillors #1, #4, #5, and #6, Sainte-Apolline-de-Patton
- October 13: Public Schools Branch Zone 7 and Commission scolaire de langue française Zone 2 by-elections[40]
- October 14:
- October 15: Municipal by-election for mayor and councillor #3 in Berthierville, de l'Anse District, L'Île-Perrot, Murray District, Pointe-Lebel, councillor #1, Sainte-Marguerite-Marie, Quebec
- October 22:
- Municipal by-election for councillor #6 in Abercorn, councillors #1 and #4 in Macamic, councillor #3 in Saint-Alphonse, for mayor and councillor #5, Sainte-Anne-de-la-Pocatière, for councillors #1 and #5, Sainte-Anne-du-Lac, for councillors #2, #3, and #4, Sainte-Paul, for councillor #6 in Saint-Justin, for mayor and for councillors #1 and #4, Saint-Louis-de-Blandford, for councillor #1, Saint-Louis-de-Gonzague, for councillor #4, Saint-Michel-de-Bellechasse, for councillor #1, Saint-Prosper-de-Champlain, for councillor #6, Saint-Télesphore, for councillor #4 in Saint-Thuribe, for councillor #5 in Weedon, and for councillor #5 in Wotton, Quebec
- Western Quebec School Board by-election in Ward #6[42]
- October 23:
- Nunavut municipal elections
- Municipal by-elections in Ward 2 & 6, Beaurivage; Ward 2, Campobello Island; mayor, Fredericton Junction; Ward 4, Grand Lake; at-large (2), Grand Manan; Ward 4, Hanwell; at-large, Neguac; at-large, Riverview; Ward 2, Southern Victoria; Ward 1, Sunbury-York South; at-large, Tacy; and Ward 1, Upper Miramichi, New Brunswick[43]
- Municipal by-election in Beaumont, Alberta[44]
- October 25:
- Mayoral by-election in Balgonie, Saskatchewan[45]
- Brandon School Division board trustee election[46]
- October 29: Municipal by-election for councillor #2 in Bryson, mayor and councillor #3 in Maricourt, mayor and councillor #6 in Marieville, councillor #6 in Marsoui, councillor #4 in Nédélec, councillor #4 in Notre-Dame-Auxiliatrice-de-Buckland, mayor and councillors #1, #3 and #4 in Padoue, and councillor #2 in Saint-Joseph-des-Érables, Quebec
- October 30: Municipal by-elections in Breadalbane and Victoria, Prince Edward Island
November–December
- November 4: Nechako Lakes School District by-election
- November 5: Municipal by-election for councillor #5 in Aguanish, councillor #5 in Dosquet, mayor and councillor #2 in East Farnham, councillor #3 in Hope Town, councillors #2, #4 and #6 in Lac-des-Plages, Les Boisés District, Léry, councillors #1 and #2, Saint-Donat, councillor #4, Sainte-Jeanne-d'Arc (parish), for mayor of Sainte-Thècle, for councillor #5, Saint-Eugène-d'Argentenay, councillors #2 and #6, Saint-François-Xavier-de-Viger, councillor #3, Sainte-Hedwidge, for mayor and councillor #6, Saint-Jean-de-Cherbourg, for councillor #6, Saint-Michel-des-Saints, for councillors #3 and #4, Saint-Omer, for councillor #5, Saint-Paul-de-l'Île-aux-Noix, and for councillors #1 and #2, Shannon, Quebec
- November 6: Municipal by-election in Murray Harbour, Prince Edward Island
- November 8: Grande Yellowhead Public School Division by-election for Ward 2, Grande Cache[47]
- November 12: Municipal by-election in des Arpents-Verts District, L'Ange-Gardien, councillor #4 in Massueville, councillors #3 and #6, Rémigny, councillor #2, Saint-Dominique-du-Rosaire, councillors #2, and #3, Sainte-Rose-de-Watford, for mayor and councillors for Marie-Immaculée and Mgr-Blanche Districts, Sept-Îles, and for councillor #5, Verchères, Quebec
- November 13:
- Municipal by-election in Ward 1, Cambridge, Ontario[48]
- Mayoral and municipal by-election in Brackley, Prince Edward Island
- November 14: 2023 Northwest Territories general election
- November 16: Mayoral and council by-election in Hinton, Alberta[49]
- November 18: Municipal by-election in Logan Lake[50] and Greenwood, British Columbia
- November 19: Municipal by-election for mayor and Centre District, Desbiens, councillor #6, Normandin and mayor of Sainte-Lucie-des-Laurentides, Quebec
- November 25: Municipal by-election in Hope, British Columbia
- November 26: Municipal by-election for councillor #3, Portage-du-Fort, and for councillor #2, Saint-Bernard, Quebec
- November 27: Municipal by-election in Mount Stewart, Prince Edward Island
- November 30:
- Kitchener Centre, Ontario provincial by-election
- Municipal by-election for Ward 20 Scarborough Southwest, Toronto, Ontario.[51]
- December 2: 2023 Ontario Liberal Party leadership election
- December 3: Municipal by-election for councillor #4, Saint-Charles-de-Bellechasse, Quebec
- December 4: Mayoral and municipal by-election in Murray River, Prince Edward Island
- December 6: Municipal by-election in Balgonie, Saskatchewan[52]
- December 9: Sunshine Coast School District Area 1 By-election
- December 10: Municipal by-election for councillors #2 and #5, Lamarche and councillor #5, Saint-Gervais
- December 11:
- Municipal elections in the Northwest Territories (hamlets)
- Municipal by-election in the Clyde River, Prince Edward Island (acclaimed)
- December 17: Mayoral by-election in L'Île-Bizard–Sainte-Geneviève borough, Montreal
- December 18: Municipal by-election in Miscouche, Prince Edward Island
References
- ^ "Still just 1 contender, as deadline looms in Yukon Liberal leadership race". CBC News. Retrieved March 5, 2023.
- ^ Windeyer, Chris (January 9, 2023). "Ranj Pillai, acclaimed as Yukon Liberal leader, becomes premier this weekend". CBC News. Retrieved January 9, 2023.
- ^ "Election 2023".
- ^ "2023 French School Board By-Election". February 15, 2023.
- ^ "TFN By-Election - Voting Day".
- ^ "By-election 2023". www.summervillageofsandybeach.ca. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "By-election 2023 – Prince Albert Catholic School Division". December 22, 2022.
- ^ "2023 Municipal By-Election".
- ^ "Candidates Package By-Election 2023 – Village of Delia". November 14, 2022.
- ^ "By-Election 2023".
- ^ "Official Results: 2023 School Referendum". electionsyukon.ca. Archived from the original on April 13, 2023. Retrieved April 18, 2023.
- ^ "Municipal by-elections 2023 – Municipality of the Township of Harrington".
- ^ "2023 By-Election & Plebiscite".
- ^ "LOCAL AUTHORITIES ELECTIONS ACT – 2023 ELECTION COUNT-DOWN CALENDAR" (PDF). maca.gov.nt.ca.
- ^ "Jim Dinn removes 'interim' tag after being acclaimed NDP leader". CBC. March 28, 2023. Retrieved April 3, 2023.
- ^ "By-Election 2023 | Slave Lake, AB". Archived from the original on April 13, 2023. Retrieved April 13, 2023.
- ^ "Division 1 By-Election April 3, 2023".
- ^ "Provincial byelections in three New Brunswick ridings called for April 24 | Watch News Videos Online".
- ^ "2023 Municipal By-Election".
- ^ "Rideau Lakes By-Election 2023 - Welcome to Our Municipal Election Website".
- ^ "By-Election for the seat of School Board Trustee for HDSB". City of Burlington. March 13, 2023. Retrieved April 3, 2023.
- ^ "Nicholas Cameron wins Summerside Ward 3 byelection | SaltWire".
- ^ "2023 Prince Albert Ward 8 By-Election Declaration of Results" (PDF). June 2, 2023.
- ^ "Voting and Elections".
- ^ "By-Election - Wentworth". www.wentworth.ca. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "2023 By-Election - Ward 4 Councillor Notice of Nominations for Office".
- ^ Harnett, Cindy (May 28, 2023). "Byelection called for Langford-Juan de Fuca, John Horgan's former seat". The Times Colonist. Retrieved December 31, 2023.
- ^ "Byelections called for Vancouver-Mount Pleasant, Langford-Juan de Fuca". British Columbia Government News. Retrieved December 31, 2023.
- ^ "2023 By-Election". Town of Mundare. May 17, 2023.
- ^ "Ontario Newsroom".
- ^ "OFFICIAL RESULTS OF KANA:TAKON BY-ELECTION – Mohawk Council of Akwesasne". August 11, 2023. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "NB NDP election for leader of the party". Twitter. May 23, 2023.
- ^ "New NDP leader in New Brunswick says he will rebuild party, work in non-profit sector - New Brunswick | Globalnews.ca". Global News. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "Notice from NAN Head Electoral Officer". Nishnawbe Aski Nation. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "ONLINE VOTING NOW OPEN FOR SEAWAY CLAIM REFERENDUM – Mohawk Council of Akwesasne". August 11, 2023. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "Five candidates running in Town of Penhold's by-election for seat in council". rdnewsnow.com. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "Calendar Meeting List | Town of Taber". www.taber.ca. September 7, 2023. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "Elections". www.norwich.ca. August 31, 2023. Retrieved September 5, 2023.
- ^ "By-Election 2023". Takla Nation. June 5, 2023. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "School Board Trustee Elections | Elections PEI". www.electionspei.ca. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ Whitten, Elizabeth (October 14, 2023). "Tony Wakeham wins PC leadership, setting stage for next election". CBC. Retrieved February 11, 2024.
- ^ Raymond, François (August 21, 2023). "Public Notice of October 22 School Election". Western Québec School Board. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ Local government by-elections electionsnb.ca [dead link]
- ^ City of Beaumont 2023 By-election beaumont.ab.ca
- ^ 2023 by-election townofbalgonie.ca August 19, 2023 [dead link]
- ^ "City of Brandon - Notice of By-Election - Brandon School Division". brandon.ca. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ Elections 2021 gypsd.ca [dead link]
- ^ "2023 By-Election". www.cambridge.ca. September 5, 2023. Retrieved September 5, 2023.
- ^ "Municipal By-Election 2023 | Hinton, AB - Official Website". www.hinton.ca. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "2023 By-election Notice: Notice of Nomination : District of Logan Lake". loganlake.ca. Retrieved December 13, 2023.
- ^ "2023 By-Election: Councillor Ward 20, Scarborough Southwest". City of Toronto. August 28, 2023. Retrieved September 5, 2023.
- ^ "2023 Municipal By-election | Town of Balgonie". Retrieved December 13, 2023.
External links
- BC Local by-elections
- PEI municipal by-elections
- Quebec municipal by-elections
- Government of Canada election calendar
- v
- t
- e
Prehistory–1866
- Prehistory to 1 BC
- 1st millennium
- 1000s
- 1100s
- 1400s
- 1500s
- 1600s
- 1610s
- 1620s
- 1630s
- 1640s
- 1650s
- 1660s
- 1670s
- 1680s
- 1690s
- 1700
- 1701
- 1702
- 1703
- 1704
- 1705
- 1706
- 1707
- 1708
- 1709
- 1710
- 1711
- 1712
- 1713
- 1714
- 1715
- 1716
- 1717
- 1718
- 1719
- 1720
- 1721
- 1722
- 1723
- 1724
- 1725
- 1726
- 1727
- 1728
- 1729
- 1730
- 1731
- 1732
- 1733
- 1734
- 1735
- 1736
- 1737
- 1738
- 1739
- 1740
- 1741
- 1742
- 1743
- 1744
- 1745
- 1746
- 1747
- 1748
- 1749
- 1750
- 1751
- 1752
- 1753
- 1754
- 1755
- 1756
- 1757
- 1758
- 1759
- 1760
- 1761
- 1762
- 1763
- 1764
- 1765
- 1766
- 1767
- 1768
- 1769
- 1770
- 1771
- 1772
- 1773
- 1774
- 1775
- 1776
- 1777
- 1778
- 1779
- 1780
- 1781
- 1782
- 1783
- 1784
- 1785
- 1786
- 1787
- 1788
- 1789
- 1790
- 1791
- 1792
- 1793
- 1794
- 1795
- 1796
- 1797
- 1798
- 1799
- 1800
- 1801
- 1802
- 1803
- 1804
- 1805
- 1806
- 1807
- 1808
- 1809
- 1810
- 1811
- 1812
- 1813
- 1814
- 1815
- 1816
- 1817
- 1818
- 1819
- 1820
- 1821
- 1822
- 1823
- 1824
- 1825
- 1826
- 1827
- 1828
- 1829
- 1830
- 1831
- 1832
- 1833
- 1834
- 1835
- 1836
- 1837
- 1838
- 1839
- 1840
- 1841
- 1842
- 1843
- 1844
- 1845
- 1846
- 1847
- 1848
- 1849
- 1850
- 1851
- 1852
- 1853
- 1854
- 1855
- 1856
- 1857
- 1858
- 1859
- 1860
- 1861
- 1862
- 1863
- 1864
- 1865
- 1866
1867–present
- 1867
- 1868
- 1869
- 1870
- 1871
- 1872
- 1873
- 1874
- 1875
- 1876
- 1877
- 1878
- 1879
- 1880
- 1881
- 1882
- 1883
- 1884
- 1885
- 1886
- 1887
- 1888
- 1889
- 1890
- 1891
- 1892
- 1893
- 1894
- 1895
- 1896
- 1897
- 1898
- 1899
- 1900
- 1901
- 1902
- 1903
- 1904
- 1905
- 1906
- 1907
- 1908
- 1909
- 1910
- 1911
- 1912
- 1913
- 1914
- 1915
- 1916
- 1917
- 1918
- 1919
- 1920
- 1921
- 1922
- 1923
- 1924
- 1925
- 1926
- 1927
- 1928
- 1929
- 1930
- 1931
- 1932
- 1933
- 1934
- 1935
- 1936
- 1937
- 1938
- 1939
- 1940
- 1941
- 1942
- 1943
- 1944
- 1945
- 1946
- 1947
- 1948
- 1949
- 1950
- 1951
- 1952
- 1953
- 1954
- 1955
- 1956
- 1957
- 1958
- 1959
- 1960
- 1961
- 1962
- 1963
- 1964
- 1965
- 1966
- 1967
- 1968
- 1969
- 1970
- 1971
- 1972
- 1973
- 1974
- 1975
- 1976
- 1977
- 1978
- 1979
- 1980
- 1981
- 1982
- 1983
- 1984
- 1985
- 1986
- 1987
- 1988
- 1989
- 1990
- 1991
- 1992
- 1993
- 1994
- 1995
- 1996
- 1997
- 1998
- 1999
- 2000
- 2001
- 2002
- 2003
- 2004
- 2005
- 2006
- 2007
- 2008
- 2009
- 2010
- 2011
- 2012
- 2013
- 2014
- 2015
- 2016
- 2017
- 2018
- 2019
- 2020
- 2021
- 2022
- 2023
- 2024
calendars
- Category
- Canada portal