Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly, 2022–2026
This is a list of members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly from 2022 to 2026.[1][2]
Name | Party | Electorate | Term in office | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Juliana Addison | Labor | Wendouree | 2018–present | |
Hon Jacinta Allan | Labor | Bendigo East | 1999–present | |
Hon Daniel Andrews [1] | Labor | Mulgrave | 2002–2023 | |
Brad Battin | Liberal | Berwick | 2010–present | |
Jade Benham | National | Mildura | 2022–present | |
Roma Britnell | Liberal | South-West Coast | 2015–present | |
Colin Brooks | Labor | Bundoora | 2006–present | |
Josh Bull | Labor | Sunbury | 2014–present | |
Tim Bull | National | Gippsland East | 2010–present | |
Martin Cameron | National | Morwell | 2022–present | |
Anthony Carbines | Labor | Ivanhoe | 2010–present | |
Ben Carroll | Labor | Niddrie | 2012–present | |
Anthony Cianflone | Labor | Pascoe Vale | 2022–present | |
Darren Cheeseman | Labor/Independent Labor | South Barwon | 2018–present | |
Annabelle Cleeland | National | Euroa | 2022–present | |
Sarah Connolly | Labor | Laverton | 2018–present | |
Christine Couzens | Labor | Geelong | 2014–present | |
Chris Crewther | Liberal | Mornington | 2022–present | |
Jordan Crugnale | Labor | Bass | 2018–present | |
Hon Lily D'Ambrosio | Labor | Mill Park | 2002–present | |
Daniela De Martino | Labor | Monbulk | 2022–present | |
Gabrielle de Vietri | Greens | Richmond | 2022–present | |
Steve Dimopoulos | Labor | Oakleigh | 2014–present | |
Paul Edbrooke | Labor | Frankston | 2014–present | |
Maree Edwards | Labor | Bendigo West | 2010–present | |
Wayne Farnham [2] | Liberal | Narracan | 2023–present | |
Eden Foster [1] | Labor | Mulgrave | 2023–present | |
Will Fowles | Labor/Independent Labor | Ringwood | 2018–present | |
Matt Fregon | Labor | Ashwood | 2018–present | |
Ella George | Labor | Lara | 2022–present | |
Luba Grigorovitch | Labor | Kororoit | 2022–present | |
Sam Groth | Liberal | Nepean | 2022–present | |
Hon Matthew Guy | Liberal | Bulleen | 2014–present | |
Bronwyn Halfpenny | Labor | Thomastown | 2010–present | |
Katie Hall | Labor | Footscray | 2018–present | |
Paul Hamer | Labor | Box Hill | 2018–present | |
Martha Haylett | Labor | Ripon | 2022–present | |
Sam Hibbins | Greens | Prahran | 2014–present | |
Mathew Hilakari | Labor | Point Cook | 2022–present | |
David Hodgett | Liberal | Croydon | 2006–present | |
Melissa Horne | Labor | Williamstown | 2018–present | |
Hon Natalie Hutchins | Labor | Sydenham | 2010–present | |
Lauren Kathage | Labor | Yan Yean | 2022–present | |
Emma Kealy | National | Lowan | 2014–present | |
Sonya Kilkenny | Labor | Carrum | 2014–present | |
Nathan Lambert | Labor | Preston | 2022–present | |
Gary Maas | Labor | Narre Warren South | 2018–present | |
Alison Marchant | Labor | Bellarine | 2022–present | |
Kathleen Matthews-Ward | Labor | Broadmeadows | 2022–present | |
Tim McCurdy | National | Ovens Valley | 2010–present | |
Steve McGhie | Labor | Melton | 2018–present | |
Cindy McLeish | Liberal | Eildon | 2010–present | |
Paul Mercurio | Labor | Hastings | 2022–present | |
John Mullahy | Labor | Glen Waverley | 2022–present | |
James Newbury | Liberal | Brighton | 2018–present | |
Danny O'Brien | National | Gippsland South | 2015–present | |
Hon Michael O'Brien | Liberal | Malvern | 2006–present | |
Kim O'Keeffe | National | Shepparton | 2022–present | |
Hon Tim Pallas | Labor | Werribee | 2006–present | |
Danny Pearson | Labor | Essendon | 2014–present | |
John Pesutto | Liberal | Hawthorn | 2014–2018, 2022–present | |
Tim Read | Greens | Brunswick | 2018–present | |
Pauline Richards | Labor | Cranbourne | 2018–present | |
Tim Richardson | Labor | Mordialloc | 2014–present | |
Richard Riordan | Liberal | Polwarth | 2015–present | |
Brad Rowswell | Liberal | Sandringham | 2018–present | |
Ellen Sandell | Greens | Melbourne | 2014–present | |
Michaela Settle | Labor | Eureka | 2018–present | |
Hon Ryan Smith [3] | Liberal | Warrandyte | 2006–2023 | |
David Southwick | Liberal | Caulfield | 2010–present | |
Ros Spence | Labor | Kalkallo | 2014–present | |
Nick Staikos | Labor | Bentleigh | 2014–present | |
Natalie Suleyman | Labor | St Albans | 2014–present | |
Meng Heang Tak | Labor | Clarinda | 2018–present | |
Jackson Taylor | Labor | Bayswater | 2018–present | |
Nina Taylor | Labor | Albert Park | 2022–present | |
Kat Theophanous | Labor | Northcote | 2018–present | |
Mary-Anne Thomas | Labor | Macedon | 2014–present | |
Bill Tilley | Liberal | Benambra | 2006–present | |
Bridget Vallence | Liberal | Evelyn | 2018–present | |
Emma Vulin | Labor | Pakenham | 2022–present | |
Hon Peter Walsh | National | Murray Plains | 2002–present | |
Iwan Walters | Labor | Greenvale | 2022–present | |
Vicki Ward | Labor | Eltham | 2014–present | |
Hon Kim Wells | Liberal | Rowville | 1992–present | |
Nicole Werner [3] | Liberal | Warrandyte | 2023–present | |
Dylan Wight | Labor | Tarneit | 2022–present | |
Gabrielle Williams | Labor | Dandenong | 2014–present | |
Belinda Wilson | Labor | Narre Warren North | 2022–present | |
Jess Wilson | Liberal | Kew | 2022–present |
- 1 On 27 September 2023, the Labor member for Mulgrave and Premier of Victoria, Daniel Andrews, resigned. Labor candidate Eden Foster won the resulting by-election on 18 November 2023.
- 2 Due to the death of a nominated candidate before the 2022 Victorian state election, Wayne Farnham was elected as the Liberal member for Narracan at a supplementary election on 28 January 2023.
- 3 On 7 July 2023, the Liberal member for Warrandyte, Ryan Smith resigned. Liberal candidate Nicole Werner was elected at the resulting by-election on 26 August 2023.
See also
References
- v
- t
- e
Current Members of the Victorian Legislative Assembly
- Juliana Addison
- Jacinta Allan
- Colin Brooks
- Josh Bull
- Anthony Carbines
- Ben Carroll
- Anthony Cianflone
- Sarah Connolly
- Christine Couzens
- Jordan Crugnale
- Lily D'Ambrosio
- Daniela De Martino
- Steve Dimopoulos
- Paul Edbrooke
- Maree Edwards
- Eden Foster
- Matt Fregon
- Ella George
- Luba Grigorovitch
- Bronwyn Halfpenny
- Katie Hall
- Paul Hamer
- Martha Haylett
- Meng Heang Tak
- Mathew Hilakari
- Melissa Horne
- Natalie Hutchins
- Lauren Kathage
- Sonya Kilkenny
- Nathan Lambert
- Gary Maas
- Kathleen Matthews-Ward
- Alison Marchant
- Steve McGhie
- Paul Mercurio
- John Mullahy
- Tim Pallas
- Danny Pearson
- Pauline Richards
- Tim Richardson
- Michaela Settle
- Ros Spence
- Nick Staikos
- Natalie Suleyman
- Jackson Taylor
- Nina Taylor
- Kat Theophanous
- Mary-Anne Thomas
- Emma Vulin
- Iwan Walters
- Vicki Ward
- Dylan Wight
- Gabrielle Williams
- Belinda Wilson
Liberal (19) |
|
---|
National (9) |
|
---|